Restaurante Nortada

Praia Grande-Sintra

Restaurante Nortada

Praia Grande-Sintra

Our seafood are always fresh

À la carte

FOOD MENU
Edit
Restaurante Nortada

FOOD MENU

APPETIZER

Blue Crab Tempura
with Thai salad
.........................................................................................

Pata Negra Ham
.........................................................................................

Padron pepper sautéed
with flor de sal
...........................................................................................

Gambas àl Guilho
.........................................................................................

Breaded “Panku” shrimp
.........................................................................................

Octopus Salad
.........................................................................................

Stuffed Natural Edible Crab
.........................................................................................

Tuna Céviche
.........................................................................................

Gazpacho
...........................................................................................

SMALL APPETIZER

Bread
...........................................................................................

Olives
.........................................................................................

Butter
.........................................................................................

Alentejo Cheese
..........................................................................................

Goat's cheese
(Sun-dried tomatoes, olives, olive
oil and pepper)
...........................................................................................

SHELLFISH

Clam dose
.........................................................................................

Oysters unit.
.........................................................................................

Mussels dose
.........................................................................................

Natural Prawns kg
.........................................................................................

Natural Shrimps kg
.........................................................................................

Tiger Prawns kg
.........................................................................................

Natural Edible Crab kg
.........................................................................................

Natural Spider Crab kg
.........................................................................................

Goose barnacle kg
.........................................................................................

Goose barnacle Berlenga kg
.........................................................................................

European Lobster kg
.......................................................................................

Lobster kg
....................................................................................

Scarlet Shrimps kg
......................................................................................

Espinho Shrimps kg
.........................................................................................

Soups

Seafood Cream
.........................................................................................

Vegetable Cream
.........................................................................................

FROM THE SEA

Shrimp Moqueca
with coconut milk, spices and rice
.........................................................................................

Grilled Tuna
butter sauce with lemon and french fries
.........................................................................................

Hake fillets
cockle rice and tartar sauce
.........................................................................................

Cod "Confitado"
with tomato risotto
.........................................................................................

Grilled Octopus “À Lagareiro”
with cream of coriander and garlic
toasted bread and roasted potato
.........................................................................................

European Lobster Risotto
with aromatic herbs and
roasted cherry tomato .........................................................................................

Sea Bass with Breaded Tiger Prawans
sautéed vegetables and
sparkling wine sauce
.........................................................................................

Clams with Fresh Pasta
.........................................................................................

Seafood Rice ( 2 people)
seafood broth and fish
with grouperand shrimp
.........................................................................................

Shellfish Rice (2 people)
seafood broth with lobster, shrimp
and clams
.........................................................................................

GRILLED FISH

Sea Bass kg
.........................................................................................

Sea Bream kg
.........................................................................................

Wreckfish kg
.........................................................................................

Grouper kg
.........................................................................................

Sole kg
.........................................................................................

Red Sea Bream kg
.........................................................................................

Golden Bream kg
.........................................................................................

Red Mullet kg
.........................................................................................

Turbot kg
.........................................................................................

SPECIALS

Sea Bass “à Bulhão Pato” kg
steamed with boiled potatoes
and vegetables
.........................................................................................

Sea Bass “no Pão” kg (aprox. 40min)
cooked in Bread with aromatic herbs
and sauteed vegetables
.........................................................................................

Sea Bass “À Colares” kg grilled with
cream and sparkling sauce, garlic
cilantro rice and sautéed vegetables
.........................................................................................

MEATS

Steak ”À Bia”
fried with cream sauce and french fries
.........................................................................................

Steak "Terra Mar"
fried steak with tiger prawns
and french fries
.........................................................................................

Roasted Duck Magret
asparagus risotto with truffle and red
fruit sauce with chocolate
.........................................................................................

Tornedó in “Capote” (bread)
with sautéed vegetables and
cheese sauce
.........................................................................................

Fried Sirloin Steak
with mushroom sauce and french fries
.........................................................................................

Veal Chop (2 people)
grilled with fried potatoes and
sautéed vegetables
.........................................................................................

PRE-ORDER

Seafood Cataplana (2 people)
.........................................................................................

Salt Baked Sea Bass kg
with potatoes and vegetables
.........................................................................................

VEGETARIAN

Fresh Pasta
with sautéed vegetables and
tomato sauce
.........................................................................................

SIDES

French Fries
.........................................................................................

Vegetables
.........................................................................................

Rice
.........................................................................................

Mixed Salad
.........................................................................................

Egg
.........................................................................................

DESSERTS

Apple Curd in Filo pastry
.........................................................................................

Sweet Nortada
chocolate mousse, condensed
milk and biscuit
.........................................................................................

Chocolate Brownie
with frozen ball
.........................................................................................

Leite Creme em massa filo
........................................................................................

Cheesecake
.........................................................................................

Travesseiro da Praia
.........................................................................................

Apple Pie
with sweet milk and cinnamon
.........................................................................................

Chocolate Mousse
with salt flower
.........................................................................................

ICE CREAMS

Haagen-Dazs Mini Cup
.........................................................................................
Belgian Chocolate
Sweet milk
Macadamia
Cookies & cream
Strawberry cheesecake

Haagen-Dazs Cream Crisp
.........................................................................................

SORBET

Lemon Cup
.........................................................................................

Lemon Cup
with Vodka
.........................................................................................

Lemon Shot
.........................................................................................

FRUIT

Mango
.........................................................................................

Pineapple
.........................................................................................

Banana
.........................................................................................

Orange
.........................................................................................

WINE LIST
Edit
Restaurante Nortada

WINE LIST

WHITE DOURO

Lacrau
.........................................................................................

Tons de Duorum
...........................................................................................

Pomares
...........................................................................................

Pomares Moscatel Galego
...........................................................................................

Duorum
..........................................................................................

Passa Qt. Do Passadouro
...........................................................................................

Qt, do Passadouro
...........................................................................................

Vallado
...........................................................................................

Três Bagos Sauvignon Blanc
...........................................................................................

Lá Rosa Reserva
..........................................................................................

Qt. da Casa Amarela
......................................................................................

Lacrau vinhas velhas
.........................................................................................

Guru
.........................................................................................

Poeira
........................................................................................

Redoma Reserva
......................................................................................

Maria Izabel V. Velhas
......................................................................................

Mirabilis Grande Reserva
......................................................................................

WHITE ALENTEJO

Vinha do Monte (da Casa)
.........................................................................................

Monte da Rasvaqueira Sauvignom
.........................................................................................

Marquês de Borba
..........................................................................................

Herdade Grande
.........................................................................................

Esporão Biológico
.........................................................................................

Vila Santa reserva
.........................................................................................

Monte da Peceguina
...........................................................................................

Marquês de Borba V. Velhas
.........................................................................................

Cartuxa
.........................................................................................

Monte da Ravasqueira Reserva
.........................................................................................

Invisível
.........................................................................................

Verdelho da Peceguina
.........................................................................................

Antão Vaz da Peceguina
.........................................................................................

Malhadinha
.........................................................................................

Pêra Manca
.........................................................................................

WHITE BAIRRADA

Filipa Pato Nossa
.........................................................................................

WHITE DÃO

Casa da Passarela Descoberta
........................................................................................

Vinha Paz
........................................................................................

Casa da Passarela Encruzado
........................................................................................

Qt dos Carvalhais Encruzado
.......................................................................................

Qt. da Pellada Primus
........................................................................................

WHITE LISBOA

Vinha da Roca
........................................................................................

Chocapalha Arinto
...........................................................................................

Casal St. Maria Arinto
.........................................................................................

Casal St. Maria Malvasia
.........................................................................................

Casal St. Maria Riesling
.........................................................................................

Casal St. Maria Sauvignom
.........................................................................................

Casal St. Maria Chardonay
.........................................................................................

WHITE TEJO

Conde Vimioso C.Selecionada
........................................................................................

Qt. da Lapa Nana
........................................................................................

Qt. da Lapa Alvarinho
........................................................................................

1/2 BOTTLES

DOURO

Tons de Duorum
............................................................................................

Passa Qt. Do Passadouro
...........................................................................................

Lá Rosa Reserva
...........................................................................................

ALENTEJO

Marquês de Borba
............................................................................................

Monte da Peceguina
.........................................................................................

RED DOURO

Lacrau
.........................................................................................

Tons de Duorum
...........................................................................................

Pomares
...........................................................................................

Tons de Duorum
............................................................................................

Duorum
...........................................................................................

Qt.Nova Nª Sr. Carmo colheita
............................................................................................

Vallado
...........................................................................................

Qt. Crasto
...........................................................................................

Qt, La Rosa
............................................................................................

Qt, do Passadouro
...........................................................................................

Meandro
...........................................................................................

Terroir Blend Qt.Nova
...........................................................................................

Qt. dos Murças
...........................................................................................

Qt. Crasto Vinhas Velhas
...........................................................................................

Vallado reserva
...........................................................................................

Qt, do Passadouro reserva
...........................................................................................

Maria Izabel Vinhas Velhas
...........................................................................................

RED DÃO

Casa da Passarella descoberta
.........................................................................................

Vinha Paz
.........................................................................................

Casa da Passarella Vinhas Velhas
.........................................................................................

Mob alfrocheiro
.........................................................................................

RED LISBOA

Vinha da Roca
.........................................................................................

Conde Vimioso C. Selecionada
.........................................................................................

Casal St. Maria pinot noir
.........................................................................................

RED ALENTEJO

Vinha do Monte (da casa)
.........................................................................................

Marquês de Borba
........................................................................................

Cortes de Cima Dois Terroirs
.........................................................................................

Esporão Biológico
.........................................................................................

Monte da Peceguina
........................................................................................

Vila Santa reserva
.........................................................................................

Marques Borba Vinhas Velhas
.........................................................................................

Malhadinha
.........................................................................................

Marquês de Borba reserva
.........................................................................................

Marias da Malhadinha
.........................................................................................

RED BEIRAS

Qt. Foz do Arouce
.........................................................................................

Qt. Foz do Arouce vinhas velhas
.........................................................................................

RED ALGARVE

Imprevisto
.........................................................................................

Convento do Paraiso c. Sauvignom
.........................................................................................

1/2 BOTTLES

DOURO

Tons de Duorum
............................................................................................

Passa
............................................................................................

Qt.Nova Nª Sr. Carmo colheita
...........................................................................................

Qt, La Rosa
...........................................................................................

ALENTEJO

Marquês de Borba
............................................................................................

Monte da Peceguina
..........................................................................................

"VERDE" WINE

Soalheiro Allo
...........................................................................................

Soalheiro
...........................................................................................

Soalheiro Granit
...........................................................................................

Soalheiro Primeiras Vinhas
...........................................................................................

Soalheiro Terramatter
...........................................................................................

Soalheiro Sauvignom Blanc
...........................................................................................

João Portugal Ramos Loureiro
...........................................................................................

João Portugal Ramos Alvarinho
...........................................................................................

SPARKLING WINE

Soalheiro
...........................................................................................

Murganheira s. reserva bruto
...........................................................................................

Murganheira touriga nacional
...........................................................................................

Murganheira rosé
...........................................................................................

Terras do Demo bruto
...........................................................................................

Qt. Cabriz
...........................................................................................

Mateus Sparkling
...........................................................................................

WORLD WINE

White New Zealand

Villa Maria Sauvignom Blanc
...........................................................................................

White France

Jean Paul & BenoitDroin Chablis
...........................................................................................

White Italy

Albino Armani Pinot Grigio Claps
...........................................................................................

RÓSE WINE

Lacrau
...........................................................................................

Mateus
...........................................................................................

Soalheiro
...........................................................................................

Qt. Nova Nossa Sr. Do Carmo
...........................................................................................

Monte da Peceguina
...........................................................................................

Mar de Rosas Casal St. Maria
...........................................................................................

1/2 BOTTLES

Soalheiro
...........................................................................................

Mateus
............................................................................................

CHAMPAGNES

Moet & Chandon
...........................................................................................

Taittinger
...........................................................................................

Veuve Clicquot
...........................................................................................

Ruinart brut
...........................................................................................

WINE SANGRIA

White Wine
...........................................................................................

Red Wine
...........................................................................................

Sparkling Wine
...........................................................................................

Wine Glass White / Red
...........................................................................................

Contacts

SCHEDULE


Open Wednesday to Monday
12.00am to 10.30pm

Location

Follow us

Gallery